Is COTTON CANDY FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CRACKLING CANDY PIECES, COTTON CANDY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk whole milk powder
- milkfat
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CANDY (WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CRACKLING CANDY [SUGAR, LACTOSE, GLUCOSE, CARBON DIOXIDE], NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL COLOR [GLYCERIN, BEET JUICE POWDER]), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, BEET JUICE (COLOR), BLUE 1, RED 40.
Check COTTON CANDY FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CRACKLING CANDY PIECES, COTTON CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COTTON CANDY FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CRACKLING CANDY PIECES, COTTON CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


