Is COTTON CANDY FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CRACKLING CANDY PIECES, COTTON CANDY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk whole milk powder
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- xanthan gum
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- glycerin
- +2 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CANDY (WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CRACKLING CANDY [SUGAR, LACTOSE, GLUCOSE, CARBON DIOXIDE], NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL COLOR [GLYCERIN, BEET JUICE POWDER]), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, BEET JUICE (COLOR), BLUE 1, RED 40.
Check COTTON CANDY FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CRACKLING CANDY PIECES, COTTON CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COTTON CANDY FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CRACKLING CANDY PIECES, COTTON CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


