Is COTTON CANDY FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CRACKLING CANDY PIECES, COTTON CANDY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- +1 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CANDY (WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CRACKLING CANDY [SUGAR, LACTOSE, GLUCOSE, CARBON DIOXIDE], NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL COLOR [GLYCERIN, BEET JUICE POWDER]), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, BEET JUICE (COLOR), BLUE 1, RED 40.
Check COTTON CANDY FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CRACKLING CANDY PIECES, COTTON CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COTTON CANDY FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CRACKLING CANDY PIECES, COTTON CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


