Is Cotton Candy Frosted Sugar Cookie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- nonfa milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium disodium edta t reservative
- margarine palm oil
- riboflavin
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHEL BLEACHED FLUUM (WHEAT FLOIR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRAE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE PALM OIL, WATER SOYBEAN OIL, SALT MONO - AND DIGLYC RIDES, INNATTO [COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA T RESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITALIN A PALMITATEI, WATER EC6S, CONTANS LESS THAN 2% DF CORI STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM AL UMINUM SULFATE, MONOCAL CIUM PHOSPHATE), PALM OIL, RICE FLOUR, PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, COLORS (SPIRULINA EXTRACT, VEGETABLE UICE, ANNATTO), DEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARRAGENAN, CELLULOSE GUM CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NONFA MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CARNAUBA WAX CONTAINS: EGGS, MILK, SOY "VHEAT DIST , SOLD EXCLUSIVELY BY: ALDI, BATAVIA, IL 60510 CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED
Check Cotton Candy Frosted Sugar Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cotton Candy Frosted Sugar Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


