Is Cotton Candy Sour Candy Strips Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose-fructose syrup, Wheat flour, Malic acid, Dextrose, Palm oil, Citric acid, Artificial flavouring, Ascorbic acid, Tocopherols. Artificial colours (FD&C Red 40, FD&C Blue 1, Titanium dioxide)

Check Cotton Candy Sour Candy Strips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece, Strip

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
SoftChewyStrip
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go