Is Countdown Angus Beef Scotch Fillet Steak Grass Fed Nz 2-Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- angus beef
angus beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Angus Beef
Check Countdown Angus Beef Scotch Fillet Steak Grass Fed Nz 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Angus Beef Scotch Fillet Steak Grass Fed Nz 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Country Archer Mini Beef Sticks, Original, Grass-Fed
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
HOPPIN' JALAPENO GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, HOPPIN' JALAPENO
Where to buy
Countdown Angus Beef Scotch Fillet Steak Grass Fed Nz 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


