Is Woolworths Cheese Colby Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • animal rennet

animal rennet

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non,-Animal Rennet

Check Woolworths Cheese Colby against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Cheese Colby is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNuttySavorySalty
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Woolworths Cheese Colby | Spoonful