Is Countdown Chilled Soup Pea And Ham Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Green Split Peas, Onion, Celery, Carrot, Peas, Ham, Pork, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator , Stabilisers , Sugar, Antioxidant , ), Modified Maize Starch, Vegetable Powder (Garlic, Onion, Pepper , Paprika), Sugar, Butter (Milk), Salt, Smoke Flavour, Black Pepper
Check Countdown Chilled Soup Pea And Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Chilled Soup Pea And Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken and Wild Rice Soup
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Where to buy
Countdown Chilled Soup Pea And Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid, Pouch


