Is Countdown Chilled Soup Potato And Leek Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Potato (20%), Leek (10%), Milk, Cream (Milk), Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Vegetable Powder (Garlic, Onion, Pepper , Paprika ), Butter (Milk), Garlic, Parsley, Salt, Black Pepper
Check Countdown Chilled Soup Potato And Leek against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Chilled Soup Potato And Leek in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
Where to buy
Countdown Chilled Soup Potato And Leek is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


