Is Countdown Chilled Soup Pumpkin pouch 500g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pumpkin (33%), Potato, Onion, Carrot, Cream and Milk (7%), Sugar, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Spices (Black Pepper), Sunflower Oil
Check Countdown Chilled Soup Pumpkin pouch 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Chilled Soup Pumpkin pouch 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE
STARBUCKS, FRAPPUCCINO, CHILLED COFFEE DRINK, PUMPKIN SPICE, PUMPKIN SPICE
Simply Wize Gluten Free Pumpkin Gnocchi Pumpkin 500g
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Pumpkin Spice Zero Added Sugar
La Zuppa Soup Pouch Chicken & Vegetable 400g
Where to buy
Countdown Chilled Soup Pumpkin pouch 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Liquid


