Is Countdown Chocolate Almonds Milk Choc Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- 25% milk solids 1 confectionery
- milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin ), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Dry Roasted Almonds, Glazing Agent (904, Coconut Oil), Modified Maize Starch, Mineral Salt, Milk Chocolate Contains 25% Cocoa Solids And 25% Milk Solids 1 Confectionery
Check Countdown Chocolate Almonds Milk Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Chocolate Almonds Milk Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Chocolate Almonds Milk Choc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


