Is Countdown Chocolate Block White Choc Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- minimum 14% milk solids
- milk
- milk sugar
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
minimum 14% milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 25% Cocoa Solids And Minimum 14% Milk Solids
Check Countdown Chocolate Block White Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Chocolate Block White Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Chocolate Block White Choc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


