Is Countdown Chocolate Sultanas Milk Choc 180g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 25% milk solids
- milk solids
- from milk milk chocolate
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
25% milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Sultanas, Whey Powder,sup,1,/sup, Glazing Agent (904, Coconut Oil), Modified Maize Starch, Mineral Salt, From Milk Milk Chocolate Contains 25% Cocoa Solids And 25% Milk Solids
Check Countdown Chocolate Sultanas Milk Choc 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Chocolate Sultanas Milk Choc 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Countdown Chocolate Sultanas Milk Choc 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


