Is Countdown Coleslaw 250g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, Coleslaw Dressing, Water, Canola Oil , Sugar, Dextrose , Fructose , Salt, Dijon Mustard, Egg Yolk , Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Onion, Thickener (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavouring , (Potassium Sorbate), Herbs, Natural Colour (Lutein), Spice Extract), Carrot, Spring Greens One Serve Of Vegetables Is Equal To Approximately 80G, Dietary Guidelines Recommend Eating Plenty Of Vegetables And Fruit

Check Countdown Coleslaw 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Coleslaw 250g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladTopping