Is Countdown Cordial Summer Berries 750ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juices (Strawberry , Blackberry , Raspberry ), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Thickener (Pectin), Natural Flavour
Check Countdown Cordial Summer Berries 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Cordial Summer Berries 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Summer Strawberry
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
GoMacro Cherries + Berries MacroBar®
Cap'N Crunch Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
Where to buy
Countdown Cordial Summer Berries 750ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


