Is Countdown Fresh Salad Pasta prepacked 800g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- egg yolk
- beef gelatine
- milk solids
- cream
- sour cream
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Elbow Pasta (60%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Dressing (28%) (Water, Canola Oil , Sour Cream (Cream, Milk Solids, Beef Gelatine, Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifier (339), Culture), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Egg Yolk , Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Spices, Thickener (Xanathan Gum), White Wine Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, White Wine, Spice Extract), Spring Greens, Carrot, Celery, Capsicum
Check Countdown Fresh Salad Pasta prepacked 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Fresh Salad Pasta prepacked 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Fresh Mushrooms, 24 Ounce Jar
Suddenly Salad Suddenly Pasta Salad Pasta Salad Mix, Homestyle Classic
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Sweet Kale Salad - 9.5 Oz
Fresh Express Twisted Caesar Chopped Salad Kit, Avocado Caesar
Where to buy
Countdown Fresh Salad Pasta prepacked 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


