Is Countdown Fries Chunky Steakhouse Chips Pescatarian?

Description
Thick-cut frozen fries offer a robust, savory 'steakhouse' flavor with a crispy exterior and tender interior. Commonly used as a side for burgers, steaks, or casual meals, they reheat and crisp in oven or air fryer. Reviewers cite reliable flavor, occasional inconsistency in crispness, and straightforward preparation.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick-cut frozen fries offer a robust, savory 'steakhouse' flavor with a crispy exterior and tender interior. Commonly used as a side for burgers, steaks, or casual meals, they reheat and crisp in oven or air fryer. Reviewers cite reliable flavor, occasional inconsistency in crispness, and straightforward preparation.
Ingredients
Potato (96%), Canola Oil (contains Antioxidant (307)), Dextrose (from Maize)
Check Countdown Fries Chunky Steakhouse Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Fries Chunky Steakhouse Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Fries Chunky Steakhouse Chips is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


