Is Countdown Hot Roast Chicken Sage & Onion large Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Chicken (88%), Sage and Onion Stuffing (9%) (Water, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Rice, Herbs & Spices, Flavouring (Yeast Extract, Sugar, Vegetable Oil), Vegetable Extracts (Onion, Garlic), Canola Oil , Herb Extract), Seasoning (Salt, Rice Flour, Herbs and Spices (Chilli), Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Acidity Regulator (330), Wheat Fibre, Thickener (415), Colour (160c), Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract), Marinade (Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450), Marinade (Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450), Maltodextrin<sup>*</sup>, Yeast Extracts, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Vegetable Gum (415), Natural Flavours , Food Acid (262), Herb Extracts, Smoke Flavour))
Check Countdown Hot Roast Chicken Sage & Onion large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Hot Roast Chicken Sage & Onion large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Sage Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Field Roast Vegan Smoked Apple & Sage Plant Based Sausages - 12.95oz/4ct
Bilinski's Classic Sage Breakfast Chicken Sausage
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND CARROTS, EDAMAME, ONION AND EGG, CHICKEN
Where to buy
Countdown Hot Roast Chicken Sage & Onion large is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


