Is Countdown Ice Cream Chocolate Eclair Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural chocolate flavour
- natural vanilla fudge flavour
natural chocolate flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (Corn Syrup, ), Milk Solids Non Fat, Emulsifiers , Vegetable Gums , Natural Vanilla Fudge Flavour, Natural Colours (161B, 160B)), Chocolate Fudge Flavoured Ripple, Water, Sugar, Cocoa Powder , Vegetable Gum , Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier , Natural Chocolate Flavour), Dark Chocolate Chips, Milk, Soybeans, Ice Cream Contains Minimum 10% Milk Fat, Dark Chocolate Chips Contain 46% Cocoa Solids
Check Countdown Ice Cream Chocolate Eclair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Ice Cream Chocolate Eclair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Ice Cream Chocolate Eclair is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


