Is Woolworths Maple Flavoured Syrup 375g Pescatarian?

Description
Maple-flavoured syrup offers a sweet, caramelized maple aroma and medium-viscosity, pourable texture that coats pancakes and waffles evenly; commonly used as a table syrup, drizzled over porridge, yogurt, pancakes, ice cream, or incorporated into baking and glazes. Reviews frequently cite pleasant sweetness and good value, with some noting artificial notes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Maple-flavoured syrup offers a sweet, caramelized maple aroma and medium-viscosity, pourable texture that coats pancakes and waffles evenly; commonly used as a table syrup, drizzled over porridge, yogurt, pancakes, ice cream, or incorporated into baking and glazes. Reviews frequently cite pleasant sweetness and good value, with some noting artificial notes.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Natural Flavour, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Citric Acid.
Check Woolworths Maple Flavoured Syrup 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Maple Flavoured Syrup 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Maple Flavoured Syrup 375g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


