Is Woolworths Muesli Toasted Berry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats (62%), Whole Grain Wheat (10%), Brown Sugar, Sultanas (Sultana (7%), Cottonseed Oil), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries (2.4%), Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Wheat, Seeds (Sunflower (1.4%), Pumpkin (0.4%)), Currants (1%), Honey (1%), Canola Oil, Sugar, Freeze Dried Strawberry (0.4%), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate, Salt, Natural Mixed Berry Flavour. This product contains 72% whole grain.

Check Woolworths Muesli Toasted Berry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Woolworths Muesli Toasted Berry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetHoney
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping