Is Woolworths Muesli Toasted Berry Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat
- wheat
- barley malt extract
- whole grain oats
- natural mixed berry flavour
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (62%), Whole Grain Wheat (10%), Brown Sugar, Sultanas (Sultana (7%), Cottonseed Oil), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries (2.4%), Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Wheat, Seeds (Sunflower (1.4%), Pumpkin (0.4%)), Currants (1%), Honey (1%), Canola Oil, Sugar, Freeze Dried Strawberry (0.4%), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate, Salt, Natural Mixed Berry Flavour. This product contains 72% whole grain.
Check Woolworths Muesli Toasted Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Muesli Toasted Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Woolworths Muesli Toasted Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


