Is Countdown Relish Onion Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Onion (Onion,rehydrated Onion), Water, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar (Red Wine Vinegar,sugar), Canola Oil, Thickener (Modified Maize Starch), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices, Caramelised Sugar
Check Countdown Relish Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Relish Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Relish Onion is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingGarnishing


