Is Woolworths Rice Crackers Thin Sour Cream & Chives Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustacean
- fish
- 170
- natural flavour
crustacean
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice (44%), Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Sour Cream & Chives Seasoning (7%) (Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Onion Powder, Natural Flavour, Whole Milk Powder, Yeast Extract, Anticaking Agent (551), Parsley, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (160c), Antioxidant (307)), Foaming Agent (170)
Check Woolworths Rice Crackers Thin Sour Cream & Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Rice Crackers Thin Sour Cream & Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Rice Crackers Thin Sour Cream & Chives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


