Is Countdown Sausages Precooked Chinese Honey 1kg Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (68%), Water, Rice Flour, Acidity Regulators (331, 325), Thickeners (1412, 415), Sugar, Salt, Honey Powder, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Yeast Extract, Preservative (223), Antioxidant (316), Dehydrated Garlic, Spice Extracts, Edible Casing<sup>1</sup>

Check Countdown Sausages Precooked Chinese Honey 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Sausages Precooked Chinese Honey 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep