Is Woolworths Brie Cheese Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cows Milk, Salt, Non Animal Rennet, St arter Culture.
Check Woolworths Brie Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Brie Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Brie Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwich


