Is Country Archer Jerky Co. Beef Jerky, Teriyaki, 8oz, 1 bag Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- grass fed beef
grass fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass Fed Beef, Organic Brown Sugar (Organic Sugar, Organic Molasses), Gluten Free Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, May Also Contain Alcohol And Sugar), Organic Seasoned Rice Vinegar Dressing (Organic Rice Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Water, Salt), Water, Pineapple Juice, Garlic, Organic Worcestershire (Water, Organic Vinegar, Organic Gluten Free Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Spices), Black Pepper, Ginger
Check Country Archer Jerky Co. Beef Jerky, Teriyaki, 8oz, 1 bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Archer Jerky Co. Beef Jerky, Teriyaki, 8oz, 1 bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Where to buy
Country Archer Jerky Co. Beef Jerky, Teriyaki, 8oz, 1 bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


