Is Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Sticks Minis Original Vegan?

Description
Small, savory sticks offer a mild, slightly smoky flavor with a firm yet tender chew, making them also convenient for on-the-go snacking. Commonly used in lunchboxes, hikes, road trips, and casual charcuterie, reviewers cite consistent taste and portability, while some note occasional dryness, variable saltiness, and mixed packaging quality issues.
Why it's not vegan
- colored beef collagen casing
- grass-fed beef
colored beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Small, savory sticks offer a mild, slightly smoky flavor with a firm yet tender chew, making them also convenient for on-the-go snacking. Commonly used in lunchboxes, hikes, road trips, and casual charcuterie, reviewers cite consistent taste and portability, while some note occasional dryness, variable saltiness, and mixed packaging quality issues.
Ingredients
Grass-Fed Beef, Water, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Dehydrated Garlic, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Cherry Powder, Coriander, Onion Powder, White Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Parsley, Colored Beef Collagen Casing.
Check Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Sticks Minis Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Sticks Minis Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick


