Is Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Sticks Minis Original Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • colored beef collagen casing
  • grass-fed beef

colored beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly smoky flavor with a firm, slightly chewy texture and a satisfying snap makes these mini sticks a convenient on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or hiking bite. Reviewers commonly praise flavor and portability, though some report occasional dryness, variable smokiness, or inconsistent salt levels between batches; overall feedback remains positive.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-Fed Beef, Water, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Dehydrated Garlic, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Cherry Powder, Coriander, Onion Powder, White Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Parsley, Colored Beef Collagen Casing.

Check Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Sticks Minis Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Sticks Minis Original is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryPepperyGarlicky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch