Is Country Archer Provisions Original Smoked Sausages, Original Gluten Free?

Ingredients
GRASS-FED BEEF AND ANTIBIOTIC-FREE PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), GARLIC POWDER, RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, CHERRY POWDER, CORIANDER, ONION POWDER, WHITE PEPPER, GROUND NUTMEG, PARSLEY, COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check Country Archer Provisions Original Smoked Sausages, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Archer Provisions Original Smoked Sausages, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
About this product
Meat · Piece


