Is Country Bake Glace Peel Mix Écorces Confites Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orange Peel, Sugars (glucose, Glucose-fructose), Lemon Peel, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya and Wheat.
Check Country Bake Glace Peel Mix Écorces Confites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Bake Glace Peel Mix Écorces Confites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pioneer® Brand Gluten Free Country Gravy Mix 2.75 oz. Packet
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 4.5 oz Box
Pioneer Brand Gravy Mix Country - 2.75 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Protein Balls No Bake Protein Bite Mix Oatmeal Chocolate Chip
About this product
Candy · Dried, Piece


