Is Country Crock Plant Butter With Avocado Oil Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth and spreadable, this refrigerated spread offers a mild, buttery flavor and melts evenly for cooking. Commonly used on toast, in baking, for sautéing or to finish vegetables, reviewers note consistent spreadability, pleasant, subtle taste and melting; some mention occasional packaging and subtle texture variation and flavor preference differences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VITAMIN A, VITAMIN E, BLEND OF PLANT-BASED DILLS (SOYBEAN, PALM FRUIT, PALM KERNEL, AND AVOCADO DILL), WATER, SALT, PEA PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check Country Crock Plant Butter With Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepTopping