Is Country Dairy Peanut 'Udder Bliss Premium Peanut Butter Ice Cream Swirled With Fudge and Peanut Butter Cups, Peanut 'Udder Bliss Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PEANUT OIL (REFINED), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, COCONUT OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, WATER, PEANUT OIL, XANTHAN GUM, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C RED 40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.

Check Country Dairy Peanut 'Udder Bliss Premium Peanut Butter Ice Cream Swirled With Fudge and Peanut Butter Cups, Peanut 'Udder Bliss against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go