Is COUNTRY FRESH, SAVORY FRUIT & CHEESE BITES Gluten Free?

Ingredients
APPLES WITH CALCIUM ASCORBATE TO PROMOTE WHITENESS AND MAINTAIN TEXTURE, GRAPE, COLBY CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)).
Check COUNTRY FRESH, SAVORY FRUIT & CHEESE BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY FRESH, SAVORY FRUIT & CHEESE BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
About this product
Snack · Piece


