Is Country Goodness Dip Cheese & Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- cream
- skim milk
- cheese powder
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Cheese Powder (3%), Dehydrated Onion (1.5%), Thickener (1422), Salt, Gelatine, Flavour Enhancer (621), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (339), Preservative (202), Flavour, Culture
Check Country Goodness Dip Cheese & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Goodness Dip Cheese & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Country Goodness Dip Cheese & Onion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


