Is COUNTRY HARVEST, SLICED ENRICHED HOT DOG BUNS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diacetyl tartaric esters of mono- diglycerides
- enzymes
- riboflavin
diacetyl tartaric esters of mono- diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID AND MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), MONO-GLYCERIDE, DIACETYL TARTARIC ESTERS OF MONO- DIGLYCERIDES (DATEM), ENZYMES, AZODICARBONAMIDE. (ADA).
Check COUNTRY HARVEST, SLICED ENRICHED HOT DOG BUNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY HARVEST, SLICED ENRICHED HOT DOG BUNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


