Is Country Harvest Whole Grain & Protein Blend Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- whole grain wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat germ
- wheat gluten
- ground wheat
- wheat protein
- wheat
- +1 more
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Whole grain wheat flour (whole wheat flour, wheat germ), Enriched wheat flour, Sugar, Wheat gluten, Soy protein, Sunflower seeds, Yeast, Wheat protein (wheat gluten, lactic acid, sulphites), Flax seeds, Vegetable oil, Salt, Defatted soy flour, Sour starter (ground wheat, cultured wheat flour, yeast, lactic acid [from bacterial culture]), Calcium propionate, Soy lecithin, Sorbic acid, Enzymes, Ascorbic acid. "Order may vary. Contains: Wheat, Soy, Sulphites. May contain: Sesame seeds.
Check Country Harvest Whole Grain & Protein Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Harvest Whole Grain & Protein Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Bread · Powder


