Is Country Hearth Dakota Style 12 Grain Bread Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Flour Unbleached ( Wheat Flour , Barley Malted Flour ) , Water , Sugar Brown Light , Yeast , Sunflower Seeds , Soybeans Oil , Wheat Rolled , Wheat Flour Whole , Wheat Gluten , Rye Meal , Oatmeal , Barley Flakes , Salt , Raisins Juice Concentrate , Molasses , Honey , Oats , Yellow , Corn Grits , Wheat Bran , Sesame Seeds , Triticale Flakes , Wheat Nuggets , Oats Bran , Soy Flour , Millet , Flax Seed , Rice Brown Meal , Calcium Propionate ( Preservative ) , Dough Conditioners ( Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate , Monoglyceride , Enzymes , Azodicarbonamide , Ascorbic Acid , Calcium Peroxide ) , Monocalcium Phosphate , Vinegar Distilled , Buckwheat Flour , Calcium Sulphate , Ferrous Sulfate , Niacin Vitamin B3 , Thiamin Hydrochloride Vitamin B1 , Riboflavin Vitamin B2 , Folic Acid Vitamin B9 , Soy Lecithin
Check Country Hearth Dakota Style 12 Grain Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Hearth Dakota Style 12 Grain Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Country Hearth Dakota Style 12 Grain Bread is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


