Is COUNTRY HERB & GARLIC ALMONDS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED CALIFORNIA ALMONDS, EGG WHITE, GARLIC SEASONINGS, DEHYDRATED CANE JUICE AND SALT.
Check COUNTRY HERB & GARLIC ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY HERB & GARLIC ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried
Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


