Is Country Life Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cellulose & glycerin coating
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
cellulose & glycerin coating
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, cellulose, stearic acid, cellulose & glycerin coating, silica, magnesium stearate, vegetable glaze.
Check Country Life Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Arnold Country Sourdough Bread, Rustic with Rich, Deep Flavor, 24 oz
Country Crock Plant Butter With Avocado Oil
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Where to buy
Country Life Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


