Is Country Life Chelated Magnesium Glycinate 400 Mg Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Magnesium (as Magnesium Bisglycinate). Other Ingredients: Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Organic Coating (tapioca Maltodextrin, Sunflower Lecithin, Sustainable Palm Oil, Guar Gum), Silica. Sunflower Seeds And Their Derivatives, Pod Fruits And Their Derivatives. Free From Does Not Contain Declaration Obligatory
Check Country Life Chelated Magnesium Glycinate 400 Mg Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Chelated Magnesium Glycinate 400 Mg Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


