Is Country Life Chelated Magnesium Glycinate 400 Mg Tablets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Magnesium (as Magnesium Bisglycinate). Other Ingredients: Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Organic Coating (tapioca Maltodextrin, Sunflower Lecithin, Sustainable Palm Oil, Guar Gum), Silica. Sunflower Seeds And Their Derivatives, Pod Fruits And Their Derivatives. Free From Does Not Contain Declaration Obligatory

Check Country Life Chelated Magnesium Glycinate 400 Mg Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go