Is Country Life Chewable Vitamin C Juicy Orange -- 500 mg - 90 Wafers Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructose, Glucose, Orange Juice Concentrate, Food Starch, Honey, Stearic Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural Orange Flavor, Silica, Magnesium Stearate
Check Country Life Chewable Vitamin C Juicy Orange -- 500 mg - 90 Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Chewable Vitamin C Juicy Orange -- 500 mg - 90 Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE STRAWBERRY ORANGE JUICY GELS, STRAWBERRY ORANGE
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Country Life Chewable Vitamin C Juicy Orange -- 500 mg - 90 Wafers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


