Is Country Life Coenzyme B-Complex Powder Coconut -- 30 Packets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural coconut flavor
natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Coconut Flavor, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Maltodextrin, Silica, Monk Fruit Extract, Cellulose
Check Country Life Coenzyme B-Complex Powder Coconut -- 30 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Coenzyme B-Complex Powder Coconut -- 30 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
BetterBody foods PB fit Peanut Butter Powder Coconut Sugar - 15 Oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.2lb, 19.2oz
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Where to buy
Country Life Coenzyme B-Complex Powder Coconut -- 30 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


