Is Country Life Coenzyme B-Complex Powder Coconut -- 30 Packets Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • natural coconut flavor

natural coconut flavor

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Coconut Flavor, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Maltodextrin, Silica, Monk Fruit Extract, Cellulose

Check Country Life Coenzyme B-Complex Powder Coconut -- 30 Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Country Life Coenzyme B-Complex Powder Coconut -- 30 Packets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go