Is Country Life CoQ-10 Mega Q-Gel® -- 100 mg - 60 Softgels Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- liquid soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gelatin (Capsule Shell), Sorbitol, Glycerin & Purified Water (Capsule Shell), Polysorbate 80, Liquid Soy Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Annatto Seed Extract (Color), Soybean Oil
Check Country Life CoQ-10 Mega Q-Gel® -- 100 mg - 60 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life CoQ-10 Mega Q-Gel® -- 100 mg - 60 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Nature's Own Life Sugar-Free 100% Whole Grain Bread Loaf, Sugar Free, Whole Grain Bread, 16 oz, 1 Count
Enjoy Life! Mega Chunks Semi-Sweet
Lotus Foods Rice Is Life Brown Udon Rice Noodles 100% Organic Brown Rice
Country Archer Provisions 100% Natural Turkey Jerky Hickory Smoke
Where to buy
Country Life CoQ-10 Mega Q-Gel® -- 100 mg - 60 Softgels is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


