Is Country Life L-Lysine -- 500 mg - 100 Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
L Lysine , Stearic Acid , Cellulose , Fructooligosaccharides , Cellulose Coating , Glycerine Coating , Magnesium Stearate , Silica , Vegetable Glaze .
Check Country Life L-Lysine -- 500 mg - 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life L-Lysine -- 500 mg - 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! This product is certified Gluten free by the Gluten Free Certification Organization.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Nature's Own Life Sugar-Free 100% Whole Grain Bread Loaf, Sugar Free, Whole Grain Bread, 16 oz, 1 Count
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Lotus Foods Rice Is Life Brown Udon Rice Noodles 100% Organic Brown Rice
Country Archer Provisions 100% Natural Turkey Jerky Hickory Smoke
Where to buy
Country Life L-Lysine -- 500 mg - 100 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


