Is Country Life Natural Tropical Papaya Gluten Free -- 200 Chewable Wafers Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- magnesium stearate
- glycine
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructose, Mannitol, Stearic Acid, Starch, Maltodextrin, Glycine, Natural Flavors, Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Cellulose
Check Country Life Natural Tropical Papaya Gluten Free -- 200 Chewable Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Natural Tropical Papaya Gluten Free -- 200 Chewable Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
All Natural Al Fresco Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage
Country Archer Provisions 100% Natural Turkey Jerky Hickory Smoke
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
Alka-Seltzer Reliefchews Heartburn + Gas, Tropical Punch, Chewable Tablets
Where to buy
Country Life Natural Tropical Papaya Gluten Free -- 200 Chewable Wafers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


