Is Country Life Natural Tropical Papaya Gluten Free -- 200 Chewable Wafers Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- magnesium stearate
- glycine
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructose, Mannitol, Stearic Acid, Starch, Maltodextrin, Glycine, Natural Flavors, Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Cellulose
Check Country Life Natural Tropical Papaya Gluten Free -- 200 Chewable Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Natural Tropical Papaya Gluten Free -- 200 Chewable Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
All Natural Al Fresco Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage
Country Archer Provisions 100% Natural Turkey Jerky Hickory Smoke
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
Alka-Seltzer Reliefchews Heartburn + Gas, Tropical Punch, Chewable Tablets
Where to buy
Country Life Natural Tropical Papaya Gluten Free -- 200 Chewable Wafers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


