Is Country Life Realfood Organics® Aloe Vera Plus Liquid -- 32 fl oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum
Check Country Life Realfood Organics® Aloe Vera Plus Liquid -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Realfood Organics® Aloe Vera Plus Liquid -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Liquid Hydration Plus Energy Drink - Fruit Pun...
Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz.
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Alka-Seltzer Plus Maximum Strength Day & Night Liquid Gels Cold & Flu 20 20 ea Box
Garden of Life RAW Organics Organic Golden Flax Seed -- 14 oz
Where to buy
Country Life Realfood Organics® Aloe Vera Plus Liquid -- 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


